?

Log in

Dismantle Me [entries|friends|calendar]
***Ellie***

[ website | Friends Only Journal ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[20 Jan 2005|08:58pm]
[ mood | anxious ]



join mother effers


*-*Ellie*-*

3 bleed the truth || speak the truth

[11 Jan 2005|07:29pm]
[ mood | awake ]




JOIN IF YOU LOVE GC AS MUCH AS I DO!


*-*Ellie*-*
speak the truth

[30 Dec 2004|05:14pm]
as if anyone reads my journal anyways(except for mandie haha) can someone make me a layout of alex varkatzas(atreyu) and benj madden(good charlotte) for me?i suck at making layouts and shit so im like begging for help! please!

*-*Ellie*-*
17 bleed the truth || speak the truth

[30 Dec 2004|02:14pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

copy this and make one..comment me and then put it in your journal

THREE NAMES YOU GO BY:
1. Ellie
2. Sid
3. Ellie Madden

THREE SCREEN NAMES YOU HAVE HAD:
1. SheXWriteXMurder
2. xNevadasXGracex
3. XXVicioussidXx

THREE THINGS YOU LIKE ABOUT YOURSELF:
1. my hair
2. my eyes
3. my type of music

THREE THINGS YOU HATE ABOUT YOURSELF:
1. im fat
2. my scars
3. my feet

THREE PARTS OF YOUR HERITAGE:
1. irish
2. american
3.

THREE THINGS THAT SCARE YOU:
1. love
2. death
3. planes

THREE OF YOUR EVERYDAY ESSENTIALS:
1. talking to friends
2. music
3. finding matching socks

THREE THINGS YOU ARE WEARING RIGHT NOW:
1. black jeans
2. atreyu t-shirt
3. hot topic fundraiser braclettes

THREE OF YOUR FAVORITE BANDS OR ARTISTS:
1. atreyu
2. good charlotte
3. papa roach

THREE OF YOUR FAVORITE SONGS AT PRESENT:
1. Nevadas Grace-Atreyu
2. Seasons- Good Charlotte
3. Scars- Papa Roach

THREE NEW THINGS YOU WANT TO TRY IN THE NEXT 12 MONTHS:
1. More concerts
2. lose weight
3. buy all silverchair cds without someone in my family breaking them:-\

THREE THINGS YOU WANT IN A RELATIONSHIP:
1. love
2. honesty
3. fun

TWO TRUTHS AND A LIE:
1. w
2. t
3.f

THREE THINGS ABOUT THE OPPOSITE SEX THAT APPEAL TO YOU:
1. hair
2. humor
3. smile


>1. WHAT IS YOUR FULL NAME?
Angela Elorine ----

>2. WHAT COLOR PANTS ARE YOU WEARING?
Black

>3. WHAT ARE YOU LISTENING TO RIGHT NOW?
(Demo tape) Hey Dad-GC

>4. DO YOU WISH ON STARS?
When im depressed

5. WHAT IS THE LAST THING YOU ATE?
Chuckie Cheese i think...

>6. IF YOU WERE A CRAYON, WHAT COLOR WOULD YOU BE?
Black

>7. HOW IS THE WEATHER RIGHT NOW?
Well its morning time...its always sunny in florida!

>8. LAST PERSON YOU TALKED TO ON THE PHONE?
stacy i think

>9. DO YOU LIKE THE PERSON WHO SENT YOU THIS?
I don't kno her very well but yea

>10. HOW OLD ARE YOU TODAY?
13

>11. FAVORITE DRINK?
Dr Pepper

>12. FAVORITE SPORT?
i hate sports

>13. WHAT COLOR HAIR DO YOU HAVE?
brown/blonde/red

>14. DO YOU WEAR CONTACTS?
no

>15. SIBLINGS?
onlder brother and sister

>16. FAVORITE FOOD?
CORN(thinks of GC video haha)

>18. LAST MOVIE YOU WATCHED?
haha napoleon dynamite

>19. FAVORITE DAY OF THE YEAR?
march 11

>20. WHAT DO YOU DO TO VENT ANGER?
listen to music.

>21. WHAT WAS YOUR FAVORITE TOY AS A CHILD?
stuffed animals

>22. SUMMER OR WINTER?
winter

>23. HUGS OR KISSES?
hugs

>24. CHOCOLATE OR VANILLA?
niether

>25. DO YOU WANT YOUR FRIENDS TO WRITE/ E-MAIL BACK?
yes

>26. WHO IS MOST LIKELY TO RESPOND?
no one, no ones reads my journal.

>27. WHO IS LEAST LIKELY TO RESPOND?
everyone

>28. LIVING ARRANGEMENTS?
parents

>29. WHEN WAS THE LAST TIME YOU CRIED?
last night

>30. WHO IS THE FRIEND YOU HAVE HAD THE LONGEST?
STACY MARIE -----

>31. WHAT DID YOU DO LAST NIGHT?
hung out with stacy then she had to go home

>33. FAVORITE SMELLS?
...

>34. WHAT INSPIRES YOU?
awesome bands

>35. WHAT ARE YOU AFRAID OF?
love and death

>36. PLAIN, BUTTERED OR SALTED POPCORN?
i hate popcorn

>37. FAVORITE CAR?
i don't care

>38. FAVORITE FLOWER?
Roses.

>39. NUMBER OF KEYS ON YOUR KEY RING?
1

>41. FAVORITE DAY OF THE WEEK?
Friday

>42. WHAT DID YOU DO ON YOUR LAST BIRTHDAY?
too poor to celebrate

>43. HOW MANY STATES HAVE YOU LIVED IN?
florida...thats it

>44. HOW MANY CITIES HAVE YOU LIVED IN?
1 lakeland

>45. HOW MANY CARS HAVE YOU HAD & WHAT WAS THE FIRST CAR?
I cant drive...

>46. WHERE WERE YOU BORN?
florida

>47. DO YOU LIKE YOUR JOB?
I am lazy.no job for me

>48. IF YOU HAD A CHANCE TO DO ANY JOB IN THE WORLD, WHAT WOULD IT BE?
being in a band is the only job i want

>49. WOULD YOU GO SKY DIVING?
sure

>50. HAVE YOU HUGGED YOUR MOM TODAY?
she goes to work in the morning..so no..BUT I WILL haha

>51. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE FLAVOR OF ICE CREAM?
i have no stop eating ice cream...

9 bleed the truth || speak the truth

[30 Dec 2004|01:23pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

dammi ti have some gay ass counsling shit to do tomarrow cause my moms being dumb about me cutting. i told her im over it and shit but she doesn't belive me and im not saying a damn thin gto the counsler and i told my mom that but she never answerd... anyways i duno when kaleigh is going to get me the pics...god only knows..she never really talks to me online cause i duno why but o well. im really bored and all my buddies are away so im just sittin here updating listening to hawthorne heights! fun?i kno haha ummm hmmm ahh!i havn't even practiced my viola:-\ like i have but i havn't.... i duno im too lazy...haha...well um i think thats all...:-\ ok bye

*-*Ellie*-*

p.s sry andrea(__wounded)..read more in your little sick entry..


p.p.s i kno this is all teenie but it makes me giggle so i HAD to take the test haha
BENJI! he's dirty, nasty, sexy, and you want to fuck him. It will be the best you'll ever have, too.
Benji...urs will be the best, u guys r so rough its
kinda grose. You sick fuck! Kids are so dirty.
SO...go fuck the sexy dirty Benji already!!


*Who from Good Charlotte will you fuck and will it be good sex?!*
brought to you by Quizilla

speak the truth

[29 Dec 2004|06:53pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

well me stacy and kaleigh went to chuckie cheese and the mall today! and there was a hot guy at chuckie cheese and we took a picture of him and whenever we get the pictures on the computer im sooo showing him off on here..hes going to be my backropund on atreyuxmadden journal! it will be hot! buahahaha ok well i didnt really get anything but two braclets for a music thing... fun fun...ok well thats all...i will explain everything when we get the pictures:) bye

*-*Ellie*-*

2 bleed the truth || speak the truth

[28 Dec 2004|11:16am]
[ mood | WEEEE ]

YAY GUESS WHAT EVERYONE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!




STACY MARIE FAHEY IS HERE!!IM SO HAPPY

thats all shes right here in front of me....hehe!

*-*Ellie*-*

1 bleed the truth || speak the truth

[27 Dec 2004|06:24pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

god everyone sucks! except for stacy, and felty and mandie..BUT OTHER THEN THAT everyone sucks! o yea and other then all my favorite bands!ARRG BLARG AHH fuckin shitty bitchy cock pussy shit!grrr im so mad!am i a teenie?i swear to god if i am i might as well shoot myself now! god ok this girl claims to kno good charlotte and shit which i've fallen for before so ya kno what fuck her im justs o mad!ok she claims to talk to benj online and shit and i asked her if she could let him kno he saved my fuckin life(which i think is serious) and shit and she said this:

x so wounded: he isnt on anymore. and we dont talk about that stuff. i talk to him like a normal person. and i laughed at you cuz you wanted his sn. i dont think of him as BENJI MADDEN. and im not going to go around and give his sn to the world.

I said this:
SheXWroteXMurder: excuse me? you seriously think i do? i'll just have to tell him when i see him next yr.thanks for your huge help sorry but im not the little teenie bopper your expecting ok? i would talk to him normally too so DON'T YOU DARE judge me like that, i just want him o kno is ll so ya kno what? im not even going to continue this..nice talking to you

goood life sucks! i wanna see atreyu in concert so fuckin bad! i swear i will 2005! and GC too my moms already planning it for me and a backstage pass so fuck her i can tell benj myself! god i would never treat him like a famous star and shit if i don't to people i don't kno..why would i do that to him?im not like that people like that are fucked in the face man i swear! anyways stacys comming over and shes bringing her digital camera and were going to take pics so bye bye!

*-*Ellie*-*

7 bleed the truth || speak the truth

[27 Dec 2004|12:54pm]
[ mood | bored outta my fuckin mind! ]

god im soo fuckin bored! listening to my huge atreyu list over and over hehe. I miss stacy! she hasn't called or ANYTHING and its pissin me off!=-o what if her plane crashed and shes dead?! AHHH ok i need to stop that hehe...well um..my comps been fuckin up a lot again cause its gay like that>:O i've been lookin everywhere for these damn pictures of GC and i can't find them...thinking of making this journal friends only...hmm..speaking of which! i made a new journal!! ima delet lovesram once i tell all my friends on that name and ima start using it...! its called AtreyuXMadden sry my rich text isn't working cause my comp has so many damn viruses!!ARG...yes im bored again...hmm maybe i should do my school workthey gave me for not being in school those 3 days...damn them...ok ima do that!then play my viola and shit! o yea stacy whenevr you read this i took some pics of my camera for ya;)of bubby and charlie and of of my with the benj eyeliner and my new atreyu shirt! and my walla of posters! fun fun! bye everyone!

*-*Ellie*-*

3 bleed the truth || speak the truth

[26 Dec 2004|10:26pm]
[ mood | amused ]

well today was fun...not really...i didn't do anything! haha well i waas waiting for STACY to call me that ho lol she never did! shes here in florida right now! she said shes commming over tomarrow! im excited! and were going to go to kaighlys house! i duno about me yet though>:O lol ok well im talking to felty(new buddy of mine) im sure shes hapy to see her little name in my entry! we kno she is!kl well ima go cause i can :-D bye!

---Ellie---

1 bleed the truth || speak the truth

[26 Dec 2004|08:39pm]
[ mood | amused ]

&!` kIND 0F L0NG SURVEY - teenageANGST

Created by teenageANGST and taken 383 times on bzoink!

Colorblack and purple
FoodCORN(GC video)
Remake of a songpapa roach-scars
TV showThe Tribe and Degrassi
Reality TV showi hate those
Clothes BrandMADE
SiteHotTopic.com
*!` THiS OR THAT ;
Black/WhiteBlack
Adam Brody/Benjamin Mackenziewho?
Mischa Barton/Rachel Bilsonwho?
Reality TV/Dramadrama haha
Comedy/RomanceBoth
Roxy/Billabongi hate those
Big Brother/American[Australian]Idolwhat?
Rock/Raprock
Pop/RnBneither
Country/Heavy Metalheavy metal
PC/Macneither
Cash/Coinscash
Movies/TVmovies
Going to a party/Few friends overfew friends
Maths/Englishenglish
History/Geographyhistory
&!` HAVE Y0U EVER ? ! ? ;
Smokedfuck no
Been Drunkfuck no
Cheated in an exam?no
Cutmyself...yea
Been Highno
Gone Skinny Dipping?no
Been in love?too many times
Acted Teenie?wtf...
!&` wHAT D0 Y0U THiNK AB0UT ? ;
Jesse McCartney?who?
The OCwhats that
Evermorehuh
Schoolits ok
Dream Street...
Busted...
Fall out boyOKAY
Good CharlotteAWESOME
Sum 41sell outs
Simple Plansell outs
Hilary Duffbitchy whore
Lindsay Lohan^^^^
&!` FiNALLY ;;
Did you like this quiz?yea
Would you take another quiz of mine?sure...
Are you from the Jesse McCartney Boards?the what!?

Create a Survey | Search Surveys | Go to bzoink!



another on ehahaha thanks mad_love79
speak the truth

[26 Dec 2004|04:49pm]
[ mood | happy ]

95 questions if you're BORED

Created by xsindeex and taken 2213 times on bzoink!

So, what's your name?Ellie
Age?13
Race/ethnicity?white buahaha
Thinking right now?benj
Well if it's nothing, should we begin?sure why not
On relationships...
Anyway...crush?ricky menditto
Got one?ricky menditto
Are you going to tell me their name?i just did
Are you single?yea
Are you taken?hells no
Why are you single if you are?im ugly
If you're taken, who's the lucky guy/girl?your mother
Do you think they're lucky to have you?i said im single bitch
How long have you liked said person?...
Are you glad this section is over?kinda
Yes?yes
No?no
On favourites...
What's your favourite song(s)?tulips are better-atreyu
Movie?sid and nancy
Game?halo and halo 2
Website?livejournal
Food?CORN!(i just wanna live video haha)
Survey?this is like my first ever
Survey maker? *points at self**points at you*
Hair color?red/blonde/brown
CD album?too many
Band?WAY to many
Artist?stfu
Program of choice (as in computer program)?computers suck dick
This or that...
Windows or Mac?neither
Death or life?both
Cheese or porridge?neither
Britney or Christina...or neither?NEITHER sry i hate whores
Lord of the Rings or Harry potter (ONE CHOICE ONLY)dammit...harry potter?
Legolas or Aragorn? wtf
Arwen or Eowyn?wtf
Fantasy or Reality?wtf
Religion or atheism?religion
Would you wanna die of...
murder or old ageold age
drive by or starvation?starvation
In your sleep or in a tar pit?sleep
What if...
If you could go back in time and change anything, what would you do?tell people i like ricky...maybe he wouldn't hate me!
The sky was yellow?i would think the sky is gods new toilot
If you could take up any language what would you learn?german
you were a movie? What would you be?sid and fuckin nancy bitch!
Lovey dovey stuff..
Are you of age?of age...wtf
Did you read the rating?...
How many years till your legal?5! HERE THAT BENJ! 5 MORE YEARS! haha he'll be 30!
Favourite fantasy?ehhh
Do you dream of your crush?sometimes...but only of killing him...
Have you had sex yet?o of course...not
Did you type Virgin if you haven't? Type it now if you are.virgin
Do you lie about your age to people?no..thats weird...maybe i will to benj! kidding...
How many partners have you had?0
Been to third base yet?hells no
All the way?no
With who?benj;) no
Are you going to tell me?no
Tired of this yet?im just warming up!
First thing you think of...
Mauvesome type of beer
gayyou
legolasa condom co.
cheeseconstipation
Alyssawtf
Johnnyrotton!
Justinlong
Joshmeyers
OrlandoFLORIDA
Shanesoem kid at my school...
Finish the sentence
If it ain't brokeits torn
The grass is greenerup your ass
What's loveif its not misery
You are what youeat!;)
Battle of the bands (in no particular pairing)
Muse or Modest mouse?MODEST MOUSE
The cure or Blink 182?cure
Pink Floyd or Guns and Roses?neither
Avril Lavigne or Hilary Duff (yes you have to choose ONE haha)yes,i would like to slit their throuts!
Alexisonfire or Linkin park?ALEXISONFIRE ALL THE FUCKIN WAY!
Franz Ferdinand or staind?neither
Slipknot or rancid? BOTH
Afi or Three days grace?thats easy AFI!
Sugarcult or Hoobastank?neither
Dashboard confessional or Story of the year?neither
Nsync or Backstreet boys?NEITHER
I'm done...happy?no i want more:'( haha
Are you sure? BYE!...?

Create a Survey | Search Surveys | Go to bzoink!



if your bored you should sooo do that haha!
8 bleed the truth || speak the truth

[25 Dec 2004|08:18pm]
[ mood | loved ]

well i just got back from my cousins house. me and danielle went to the mall(this started like...wed.) and i got 2 posters (of GC and sid vicious) a thing of paper(with gc printed on it) an ATREYU SHIRT!!! and the papa roach cd! all from hot topic but the cd i got that at FYE...and it was funny cause in FYE they had this GC banner up an dit was from oct. 5 and we were like"can we buy that?" and they said no cause they were "in charge" of it~! i think they just didn't want us to handle the hotness! lmao jk ok well um i got a lotta stuff from christmas so im happy! hehe! i have a lot to look over so bye!


***Ellie***

4 bleed the truth || speak the truth

[22 Dec 2004|06:08am]
[ mood | amused ]

yay wednesday...i mean...ahhh wednesday... god im bored like crazy!i should get out and do something for once haha...oh yea i have to practice my viola! theres a interesting subject eh? ;) i got my all-county music a while ago and now i have to write all the damn notes down then practice THEN practice for supid school songs and ahhh! hehe .my computer is weird again...like when i play stuff its all cracky sounding..no gc,atreyu,eighteen visions, sences fail, mars volta for me today! tee hee. now what...dammit stacy has school till thurs. cause CT sucks joel maddens balls haha. FL is the shit and i canm't wait till stacy comes down 4 MORE FUCKIN DAYS YAY IM SO HAPPY!!! hehe ok well ima go cause im bored and i guess i'll download songs i can't listen to haha ok bye!

***Ellie***
p.s like my icon?i kno you do! its sexy!

speak the truth

[21 Dec 2004|10:07am]
[ mood | angry ]

well i've been making benji icons...lol... qand im praying stacy has a snow day because im sooo fuckin bored and my computer is being a super fuckin cunt right now too and it sucks big time!o well haha me and stacy called mike last night and so far im thinkin andrea started the rumor around the school...shes a stupid prepper whore that i hate for all of you who don't kno lol ok well ima go cause life sucks and im bored so bye! going to catch up on my iconage! buahahaha ok well bye!

***Ellie***

2 bleed the truth || speak the truth

[20 Dec 2004|09:39am]
[ mood | haha hes drunk! ]

humm i wonder what ima do today! nothing like laying around the house alll day! OMG STACY IS ON!!! THERES A SNOW DAY YAY IM SOOOO HAPPY! I HAVE SOMEONE TO TALK TOO AHHHH! yayness im so happy! ok well im a go cause im talkin to STACY!!! bye!


***Ellie***

2 bleed the truth || speak the truth

[19 Dec 2004|07:56pm]
[ mood | he looks retarded hahaha ]

AHHH OMG i saw a series of unfortunate events fri and it is THE BEST MOVIE EVER! other than sid and nancy that is! lol lets see what else happend... lol oh yea see i was going to go to the movies all alone by myself with NO ONE! then i saw laura so i was just like"nice i'll go with laura" thank god she was seeing the same thing i was :).thats about it on fri yay cant wait for tomarrow another boring day:-\ i miss school lol! yea on sat. i went to danielles house and we fantasized over benji and joel lmao!we watched this thing on mtv2(i hate mtv but it was funny) where benji and joel were asking each other questions about what they have on their mp3 and shit lol it was soo funny!o yea we watched dodgeball and white chicks LOL white chicks is funny! AHH WE ALSO WATCHED THE GC DVD!!! it was fun lol me and danielle had a GCful weekend hehehe. haha and tues ima go back over to her house and were going ot have a GCful WEEK! buahahahahaha it will be very fun!
my mom told me to clean my room tomarrow(it was messy!) but i cleaned it tonight and when i was cleaning the birds i was about to puke! GOD their cage is so nasty lol! i clean everything though so im ok now.now im not going to have anything to do tomarrow and travis took the only thing that entertained me fri.....XBOX! lol o well i'll think of SOMETHING!YAY STACYS COMMIING DOWN IN 7 MOFO DAYS! (THATS SUNDAY) AHHH IM GOING TO HAVE A HEART ATTACK! lol i heart you stacy! hehehehehe ok well ima go now cause im sure thats all i have to say about my lovely events! bye!

***Ellie***

p.s.i think imgoing to save up for tickets for warped tour, gc, and atreyu concerts! NICE I KNOW! i have 90 now i will do it lol(i have till the summer for warped so thats no big deal) hehe bye

p.p.s. i kno i HAVE to stop saying lol its getting annoying haha i said double p haha

p.p.p.s i finished series of unfortunate events book thurs.:) be very proud

3 bleed the truth || speak the truth

[17 Dec 2004|02:10pm]
[ mood | haha funny face! ]

wow today was sooo great! OMG WHEN I WOKE UP I WENT POTTY!!!!!!!!!!! lol then i played xbox ALLL day! hahaha i kno its way better then what YOU did! damn i miss school! lol well i miss all my fuckin friends! and RICKY i miss him too! lol well um...........eh...............yea..............BORED like always! just talking to stacy(the ONLY thing good today) hmm what now! lol ok well ima go lol what a short entry i kno but o well ya kno i've got a life! of playing xbox all day and talkin to satcy yep! bye!

3 bleed the truth || speak the truth

[16 Dec 2004|03:19pm]
[ mood | bitchy ]

omg i have O.S.S. for 3 FUCKING DAYS! heres what happend(has to do with yesturday)

mr.davis came in my 8th period and i was like"HEY MR.DAVIS!" and he just looked at me(goes to show he doesn't kno peoples names>:o) and he was like"i need angela mott" and i was like"thats me" and he was like"bring your stuff" and i KNEW it was about shelbyso we went to the office and i talked to mrs.neuman and shelby told her that I GAVE her the razor and told her it works and all this shit when really she was looking through my purse and she found it and took it and shelby told her that we were sharing it:-\ i havn't cut myself since like 2 weeks ago! but i didn't say that cause they would prolly think im lying and we had to write a paper on what hapend and i wrote the TRUTH on mine and i have no clue what shelby wrote but yea im super pissed!other than that nothing really happend! hehe ok bye!

***Ellie***

p.s i'll be on basically all day fri. mon. and tues just ta let ya kno LMAO bye

speak the truth

[15 Dec 2004|05:29pm]
[ mood | angry ]

damn its so fuckin cold up here! this morning it was like 30 something! jeesus! omg im sooo glad it doesn't snow it florida!i bet when i was a baby i hated michigan! lol ugh still mad at shelby lol i rember more to our story she was like"plus your life probly isn't as bad as mine" WTF she really odesn't kno me now lol my parents are getting divorced, my dad is dieing, we are sooo poor were not even DOING christmas(no decorations and or christmas tree)im very very fat, im mad at stacy, paige isn't eating(im trying not to), im probly going to go bolimic, mike and bryan are getting annoyinger and annoyinger everyday and to top things off ricky hates me even though i love him so much it(literally) hurts! damn now that i re-read this i fell bad for myself! i need my fuckin blade stupid ass shelby! god ugh eep lol ok well um im bored and i uh.... um....eeeeep....ehhh.... bored...fucked.....AHHHH haha as you can tell im SOO BORED LOL ok well ummm ima go haha ok bye loves ya bye!


***Ellie***

1 bleed the truth || speak the truth

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]